Saturday, December 18, 2010

Cameron Diaz

Cameron Diaz Quote

"Life is a journey. My life is no different than anyone else's life, and some days I've got it all figured out and other days I'm like, 'What the hell is going on?' That's the human experience."
Birth Name:Cameron Michelle Diaz
Birth Date:August 30, 1972
Birth Place:San Diego, California, USA
Height:5' 9"
Profession:actress, model
Education:Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, California
Relationship:Justin Timberlake (musician; born January 31, 1981; dated since 2003; split January 11, 2007), Jared Leto (actor; born December 26, 1971; 1999-2003), Matt Dillon (actor; born February 18, 1964; 1996-1998), Carlos De La Torre (producer; 1990-1995)
Father:Emilio Diaz (oil foreman; died April 15, 2008 due to complications from pneumonia)
Mother:Billie Early (exporting agent)
Sister:Chimene Diaz (older)
Claim to fame:as Tina Carlyle in The Mask (1994)

1 comment:

  1. Hello, just wanted to say, I liked this blog post. It was practical.
    Keep on posting!
    My website :: contractor Orlando