Saturday, December 18, 2010

Renee Kathleen Zellwege

Birth Name:Renee Kathleen Zellweger
Birth Date:April 25, 1969
Birth Place:Katy, Texas, USA
Height:5' 5"
Education:Katy High School
 University of Texas at Austin (majored in English; graduated in 1991)
Husband/Wife:Kenny Chesney (country singer; born on March 26, 1968; married on May 9, 2005 on the Caribbean Island of St. John in the U.S. Virgin Islands; annulled on December 20, 2005)
Relationship:Jack White (lead singer of The White Stripes; b. July 9, 1975; met while filming Cold Mountain; 2003-2004), Jim Carrey (actor; b. January 17, 1962; met during filming Me, Myself and Irene; December 1999-2000)
Father:Emil Zellweger (engineer; Swiss-born; married in 1963)
Mother:Kjellfrid Zellweger (former nurse; Norwegian-born)
Brother:Drew Zellweger (marketing executive; born on February 15, 1967)
Grand Father:Dorothy
Grand Mother:Emil Zellweger
Claim to fame:as Dorothy Boyd in Cameron Crowe' Jerry Maguire (1996)
Contact:Click here

No comments:

Post a Comment